My account: Login | Sign Up
Loading...

Collectors Society Message Boards: More Mid-Grade Bronze DCs: New Neal Adams, Michael Golden, Rogers & Wrightson | Thread profile

Thread profile page for "Collectors Society Message Boards: More Mid-Grade Bronze DCs: New Neal Adams, Michael Golden, Rogers & Wrightson" on http://www.collectors-society.com. This report page is a snippet summary view from a single thread "Collectors Society Message Boards: More Mid-Grade Bronze DCs: New Neal Adams, Michael Golden, Rogers & Wrightson", located on the Message Board at http://www.collectors-society.com. This thread profile page shows the thread statistics for: Total Authors, Total Thread Posts, and Thread Activity, which are reported in a table below. Additional thread profile information is also shown in the following ways:

1) Top Contributing Authors
2) Related Threads on "eBay Auctions"
3) Related Threads on Other Sites

Warning: These statistics are generated using 'best efforts' and can experience delays and reporting errors at times. Please note that such statistics do not constitute a thread's popularity and/or exact posting volumes at any given reporting period.

Title: Collectors Society Message Boards: More Mid-Grade Bronze DCs: New Neal Adams, Michael Golden, Rogers & Wrightson
Site: www.collectors-society.com  www.collectors-society.com - site profile
Forum: Comics Market - Forum Only Selling  Comics Market - Forum Only Selling - forum profile
Total authors: 7 authors
Total thread posts: 64 posts
Thread activity: no new posts during last week
Domain info for: collectors-society.com

Thread posts in Collectors Society Message Boards: More Mid-Grade Bronze DCs: New Neal Adams, Michael Golden, Rogers & Wrightson:

1. 
Started 2 months ago (2008-06-27 17:43:00)  by Zonker
Some more mid-grade DC Bronze Age books. We'll start with the Neal Adams covers, and continue as long as people are buying, or until I lose interest! PayPal is great-- if you prefer to send a check or MO and you're inside the USA, that's cool also. I can ship up to 5 books US Priority Mail for $4.75. After 5, please add 50 cents per book, not to exceed a maximum of $9.30 for flat-rate ...
Size: 1,393 bytes
Customize:  Customize "Collectors Society Message Boards: More Mid-Grade Bronze DCs: New Neal
Adams, Michael Golden, Rogers & Wrightson :: Comics Market - Forum Only Selling :: www.collectors-society.com"
2. 
Started 2 months ago (2008-06-27 17:46:00)  by Zonker
You don't see this Adams cover every day: From Beyond the Unknown 3 Neal Adams cover: Interior reprints are a Whos Who of Silver Age DC science fiction: Carmine Infantino, Gil Kane, Murphy Anderson. In Very Good / Fine condition, $5.00 SOLD! Back Cover Scan Here.
Size: 680 bytes
Customize:  Customize "<b>Reply 1</b>: Collectors Society Message Boards: More Mid-Grade Bronze DCs: New Neal
Adams, Michael Golden, Rogers & Wrightson :: Comics Market - Forum Only Selling :: www.collectors-society.com"
3. 
Started 2 months ago (2008-06-27 17:48:00)  by Zonker
Green Lantern / Green Arrow 80 Neal Adams cover & art. Note front cover date stamp. Very Good Plus, $9 Back Cover Scan
Size: 443 bytes
Customize:  Customize "<b>Reply 2</b>: Collectors Society Message Boards: More Mid-Grade Bronze DCs: New Neal
Adams, Michael Golden, Rogers & Wrightson :: Comics Market - Forum Only Selling :: www.collectors-society.com"
4. 
Started 2 months ago (2008-06-27 17:50:00)  by Zonker
Green Lantern / Green Arrow 81 Neal Adams cover & art. Fine Minus condition: Slight foxing inside back cover. $9 Back Cover Scan
Size: 448 bytes
Customize:  Customize "<b>Reply 3</b>: Collectors Society Message Boards: More Mid-Grade Bronze DCs: New Neal
Adams, Michael Golden, Rogers & Wrightson :: Comics Market - Forum Only Selling :: www.collectors-society.com"
5. 
Started 2 months ago (2008-06-27 17:52:00)  by Zonker
Green Lantern / Green Arrow 84 Neal Adams cover & art. I believe that is distributor overspray rather than color touch right above the "all" in "all-NEW!" at the top left. It does not bleed through the inside front cover. You can also make it out along the top edge of the back cover scan. If you buy it and decide you don't like it, please send it back for a full refund (and that applies to...
Size: 837 bytes
Customize:  Customize "<b>Reply 4</b>: Collectors Society Message Boards: More Mid-Grade Bronze DCs: New Neal
Adams, Michael Golden, Rogers & Wrightson :: Comics Market - Forum Only Selling :: www.collectors-society.com"
6. 
Started 2 months ago (2008-06-27 17:54:00)  by Zonker
Flash 208 Neal Adams cover. Slight spine roll, discolored staples, some dirt on front cover. In addition to the new stories, also reprints Flash #149. Very Good condition, yours for $2 Back Cover Scan
Size: 680 bytes
Customize:  Customize "<b>Reply 5</b>: Collectors Society Message Boards: More Mid-Grade Bronze DCs: New Neal
Adams, Michael Golden, Rogers & Wrightson :: Comics Market - Forum Only Selling :: www.collectors-society.com"
7. 
Started 2 months ago (2008-06-27 17:56:00)  by Zonker
House of Mystery 183 Adams cover, 3 pages Wrightson art and 10 pages Wally Wood inks inside. Foxing inside covers. Very Good / Fine at $6 Back Cover Scan
Size: 487 bytes
Customize:  Customize "<b>Reply 6</b>: Collectors Society Message Boards: More Mid-Grade Bronze DCs: New Neal
Adams, Michael Golden, Rogers & Wrightson :: Comics Market - Forum Only Selling :: www.collectors-society.com"
8. 
Started 2 months ago (2008-06-27 17:58:00)  by Zonker
Phantom Stranger 8 Neal Adams cover, Denny O'Neil story, Jim Aparo interior art. In Fine condition for $6. Back Cover Scan
Size: 458 bytes
Customize:  Customize "<b>Reply 7</b>: Collectors Society Message Boards: More Mid-Grade Bronze DCs: New Neal
Adams, Michael Golden, Rogers & Wrightson :: Comics Market - Forum Only Selling :: www.collectors-society.com"
9. 
Started 2 months ago (2008-06-27 18:06:00)  by Zonker
Superman 236 Neal Adams cover. From the great Denny O'Neil/Curt Swan/Murphy Anderson period. Green Arrow and Black Canary have a cameo in the second story (art on that one by *spoon* Giordano). Half inch tear on back cover Fine Minus $5 Back Cover Scan
Size: 510 bytes
Customize:  Customize "<b>Reply 8</b>: Collectors Society Message Boards: More Mid-Grade Bronze DCs: New Neal
Adams, Michael Golden, Rogers & Wrightson :: Comics Market - Forum Only Selling :: www.collectors-society.com"
10. 
Started 2 months ago (2008-06-27 18:07:00)  by Zonker
Superman 237 Neal Adams cover. Tanning around the edges, not sure if it is foxing or a sunshadow or both? Very Good / Fine $5 Back Cover
Size: 396 bytes
Customize:  Customize "<b>Reply 9</b>: Collectors Society Message Boards: More Mid-Grade Bronze DCs: New Neal
Adams, Michael Golden, Rogers & Wrightson :: Comics Market - Forum Only Selling :: www.collectors-society.com"
 

Top contributing authors for Collectors Society Message Boards: More Mid-Grade Bronze DCs: New Neal Adams, Michael Golden, Rogers & Wrightson

Name Posts
Zonker 40
hesdeadjim 9
Doiby_Dickles 7
3319 4
dekeuk 2
supapimp 1
JohnT 1